You selected Calliurichthys recurvispinis Li, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus belcheri Richardson, 1844 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus belcheri Richardson, 1844
Synonyms:
Callionymus belcheri belcheri Richardson, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus belcheri belcheri Richardson, 1844
Callionymus belcheri recurvispinis (Li, 1966) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus belcheri recurvispinis (Li, 1966)
Callionymus recurvispinis (Li, 1966) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus recurvispinis (Li, 1966)
Calliurichthys belcheri (Richardson, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys belcheri (Richardson, 1844)
Calliurichthys recurvispinis Li, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys recurvispinis Li, 1966
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Belcher’s dragonet English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Concave dragonet English China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá Chai Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: northwestern Australia and Papua New Guinea (Ref. 6192).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=4697
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14461a7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201