You selected Bandido bandera (Spanish). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xeneretmus ritteri Gilbert, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xeneretmus ritteri Gilbert, 1915
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Finnestribet panserulk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stripefin poacher English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
廉氏异鳍八角鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
廉氏異鰭八角魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandido bandera Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Scorpaeniformes
Family Agonidae
Genus Xeneretmus
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Malibu in southern California, USA to central Baja California, Mexico; isolated population in northern Gulf of California.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=4175
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21645f22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201