Accepted scientific name:
Artediellus scaber Knipowitsch, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artediellus scaber Knipowitsch, 1907
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hameçon English Alaska Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rough hookear English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
rough hookear sculpin English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon French Can Quebec Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hameçon rude French Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗糙杜父魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗糙杜父鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sherochovatiy krjuchkorog Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sherochovaty krjuchkorog Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
крючкорог шероховатый Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Scorpaeniformes
Family Cottidae
Genus Artediellus
Distribution: Northeast Atlantic: southeastern part of Barents Sea, off Novaya Zemlya, eastwards from Kara Sea to northern part of Bering Sea to Hudson Strait.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=4042
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d143f92a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201