Accepted scientific name:
Empetrichthys merriami Gilbert, 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrichthys merriami Gilbert, 1893
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ash Meadows killifish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ash Meadows killifish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ash Meadows poolfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
默氏裸腹鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Goodeidae
Genus Empetrichthys
Distribution: North America: formerly in Ash Meadows in Nevada, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=3183
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d142ad7d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201