You selected Calliurichthys goodladi Whitley, 1944. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus goodladi (Whitley, 1944) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus goodladi (Whitley, 1944)
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys goodladi Whitley, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys goodladi Whitley, 1944
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goodlad's stinkfish English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
古氏 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean: northwestern Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10964
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d13f5d43-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201