Accepted scientific name:
Aphanius chantrei (Gaillard, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphanius chantrei (Gaillard, 1895)
Synonyms:
Cyprinodon chantrei Gaillard, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon chantrei Gaillard, 1895
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kalterikillinen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Östlicher-Anatolienkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
錢氏祕鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
钱氏秘鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dislisazancik bali i Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Cyprinodontidae
Genus Aphanius
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Costa, W.J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 03-Jul-1998
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:213fc6f8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201