You selected Bandera espanola (Spanish). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gonioplectrus hispanus (Cuvier, 1828) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gonioplectrus hispanus (Cuvier, 1828)
Synonyms:
Plectropoma hispanum Cuvier, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectropoma hispanum Cuvier, 1828
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spansk flagbars Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanish flag English Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanish flag English Puerto Rico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanish flag English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanish flag English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pavillon espagnol French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
角紋鮨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
角纹鮨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandera español Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandera espanola Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Biajaiba Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Biajaiba de lo alto Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cherna bandera Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ouatalibi espagnol Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pabelion Spanish Puerto Rico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Serranidae
Genus Gonioplectrus
Distribution: Western Atlantic: off North Carolina (pelagic post-larva, possibly drifted north from Florida or the Bahamas) to the Gulf of Mexico, Caribbean, and south to Vitoria, Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Heemstra, P.C., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=3323
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:402bae63-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201