You selected Tilapia andersonii (non Castelnau). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarotherodon galilaeus boulengeri (Pellegrin, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarotherodon galilaeus boulengeri (Pellegrin, 1903)
Synonyms:
Tilapia andersonii (non Castelnau) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia andersonii (non Castelnau)
Tilapia boulengeri Pellegrin, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilapia boulengeri Pellegrin, 1903
Tilapia galilaea (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia galilaea (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Tilapia galilaea boulengeri Pellegrin, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilapia galilaea boulengeri Pellegrin, 1903
Common names:
Common name Language Country
布氏帚齒非鯽 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
布氏帚齿非鲫 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Sarotherodon
Species Sarotherodon galilaeus
Distribution: Africa: lower and middle Congo River from Matadi to Pool Malebo (=Stanley Pool), and in the lower Kasai (middle Congo River basin) (Ref. 2) in Democratic Republic of the Congo. Introduced to the lower Ogooué in Gabon (Ref. 2, 82489).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 31-Aug-1994
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2055
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21256222-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201