You selected Oncorhynchus mykiss aguabonita (Jordan, 1892). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (Jordan, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus aguabonita (Jordan, 1892)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus aguabonito (Jordan, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus aguabonito (Jordan, 1892)
Oncorhynchus mykiss aguabonita (Jordan, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus mykiss aguabonita (Jordan, 1892)
Salmo aguabonita Jordan, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo aguabonita Jordan, 1892
Salmo mykiss aguabonita Jordan, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo mykiss aguabonita Jordan, 1892
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guldørred Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guldørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goudforel Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golden trout English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golden trout English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golden trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golden trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kultalohi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kultataimen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Truite dorée French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Truite dorée French Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Truite dorée French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goldforelle German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trota Italian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
金鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
金鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿瓜大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿瓜大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gullørret Norwegian Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Truta dourada Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trucha dorada Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guldöring Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Distribution: North America: Upper Kern River basin, Tulare and Kern counties in California, USA. Two recognized subspecies: Oncorhynchus aguabonita gilberti in Main and Little Kern rivers; Oncorhynchus aguabonita aguabonita in South Fork Kern River.
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2686
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d136e32c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201