You selected Bandera spañó (Papiamento). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anisotremus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisotremus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Sparus virginicus Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparus virginicus Linnaeus, 1758
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Svinefisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Boneknaap Dutch Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spaanse vlag Dutch Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Atlantic porkfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grunt English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paragrate grunt English Jamaica Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Bahamas Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Guadeloupe Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Guyana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Haiti Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Jamaica Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Martinique Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English Puerto Rico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Porkfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Röhkijäkala Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lippu rondeau French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Palriot French Haiti Click here to show the literature
 reference
Palriot French Trinidad Tob Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rondeau French Guadeloupe Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rondeau French Martinique Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kuroobidai Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
枝异孔石鲈 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
枝異孔石鱸 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Svinfisk Norwegian Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandera Papiamento Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandera spañó Papiamento Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bonakanaal Papiamento Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Boneknap Papiamento Netherlands Antilles Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luszczyk wirginski Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ferrugem Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Frade Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mercador Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Roncador-listado-americano Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salema Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salema-branca Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sambuari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Selumixira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
каталинета Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arroz con coco Spanish Dominican Rp Click here to show the literature
 reference
Burro catalina Spanish Nicaragua Click here to show the literature
 reference
Burro catalina Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Burro payaso Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cabomartin Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Canario Spanish Puerto Rico Click here to show the literature
 reference
catalina Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
catalina Spanish Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Catalineata Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Catalineta Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ronco Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grisfisk Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Svinfisk Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Haemulidae
Genus Anisotremus
Distribution: Western Atlantic: Bermuda (introduced) and Florida, USA to Brazil, including the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean Sea (Ref. 9626).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=1124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:401fb04c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201