You selected Barbudo de bandera (Spanish). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bagre marinus (Mitchill, 1815) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bagre marinus (Mitchill, 1815)
Synonyms:
Aelurichthys longispinis Günther, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurichthys longispinis Günther, 1864
Bagre felis (non Linnaeus, 1766) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Bagre felis (non Linnaeus, 1766)
Bagre marina Mitchill, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bagre marina Mitchill, 1815
Felichthys felis (non Linnaeus, 1766) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Felichthys felis (non Linnaeus, 1766)
Felichthys marinus (Mitchill, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Felichthys marinus (Mitchill, 1815)
Galeichthys bahiensis Castelnau, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeichthys bahiensis Castelnau, 1855
Galeichthys blochii Valenciennes, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeichthys blochii Valenciennes, 1840
Galeichthys parrae Valenciennes, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeichthys parrae Valenciennes, 1840
Silurus marinus Mitchill, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silurus marinus Mitchill, 1815
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Topsejlmalle Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zeekatvis Dutch Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cat fish English Trinidad Tob Click here to show the literature
 reference
Catfish English Guyana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail catfish English Belize Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail catfish English Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail catfish English Guyana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail catfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail catfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail sea catfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sea catfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Slooprig English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mâchoiron antenne French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
海鱨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
海鲿 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tunki Mískito Nicaragua Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagrzec dlugowasy Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre bandeirado Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-amarelo Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-branco Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-de-fita Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-de-penacho Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-fita Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-mandim Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-mandin Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-sari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandeirado Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandim Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peixe fita Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pirá-bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarassará Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sargento Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
сом морской Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre bandera Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre banderillo Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre banderillo Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre cacumo Spanish Nicaragua Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre cacumo Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barbudo de bandera Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chivo blanco Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chivo chinchorro Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gato Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barbeman Sranan Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guapoyu Wayuu Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Ariidae
Genus Bagre
Distribution: Western Atlantic: coast of Gulf of Mexico, Cuba, western margin of the Caribbean, and the northern margin of South America. Sometimes in rivers and estuaries.
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., C.J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=959
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:401c296a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201