You selected Bardugo de bandera (Spanish). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bagre bagre (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bagre bagre (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms:
Bagre filamentosus (Swainson, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bagre filamentosus (Swainson, 1839)
Bagrus macronemus Ranzani, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bagrus macronemus Ranzani, 1841
Felichthys bagre (Linnaeus, 1766) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Felichthys bagre (Linnaeus, 1766)
Felichthys filamentosus Swainson, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Felichthys filamentosus Swainson, 1839
Galeichthys gronovii Valenciennes, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeichthys gronovii Valenciennes, 1840
Mystus carolinensis Gronow, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mystus carolinensis Gronow, 1854
Paradiplomystes coruscans (Lichtenstein, 1819) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradiplomystes coruscans (Lichtenstein, 1819)
Pimelodus coruscans Lichtenstein, 1819 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimelodus coruscans Lichtenstein, 1819
Silurus bagre Linnaeus, 1766 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silurus bagre Linnaeus, 1766
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Koko blé Creole, French French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koko jandanm Creole, French French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-bandiera Creole, Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gata fisi Djuka French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koperzuiger Dutch Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Catfish English Trinidad Tob Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coco sea catfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gafftopsail English Guyana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sea catfish English Guyana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Viirimerimonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mâchoiron coco French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sali-Sali Galibi French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Itohiki-hamagigi Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴格海鱨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴格海鲿 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
波鰭副秘鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
波鳍副秘鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
長絲海鱨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长丝海鲿 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saxisi Palicur French Guiana Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ariaçu Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ariassu Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre cinzento Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-bandeirado Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-de-penacho Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-fidalgo Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-fita Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-mandim Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre-sari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandeirado Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandim Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peixe fita Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pirá-bandeira Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saras-sari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarasará Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarassará Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sargento Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sari Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarí-açú Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarí-assu Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarí-sarí Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre doncella Spanish Nicaragua Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre doncella Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagre doncella Spanish Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bardugo de bandera Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barge cuinche Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chivito Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chivo blanco Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dato Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bagger Sranan Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barbanan Sranan Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Katoesch Sranan Suriname Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Ariidae
Genus Bagre
Distribution: South America: Colombia to the mouth of the Amazon River.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., C.J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=958
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1333f89-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201