You selected Scomberomorus guttatus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915)
Synonyms:
Cybium koreanum Kishinouye, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cybium koreanum Kishinouye, 1915
Sawara koreanum (Kishinouye, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sawara koreanum (Kishinouye, 1915)
Scomberomorus guttatus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scomberomorus guttatus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Koreansk kongemakrel Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Compressed mackerel English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean mackerel English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean seerfish English Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean seerfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean seerfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean- Seerfish English India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Thazard coréen French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hira-sawara Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
P'yong-sam-ch'i Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
평삼치 Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dengkeh Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Iyot Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luding Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tandau Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tenggiri Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tenggiri batang Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tenggiri bunga Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tenggiri Korea Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tenggiri papan Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tohok Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tohok langgi Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cháo xian bà Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cháo xian ma jiao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
朝鮮馬鮫 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
朝鲜马鲛 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白北 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白北 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
破北 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
破北 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
闊腹 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
阔腹 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
高丽马加鰆 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
高麗馬加鰆 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Serra-coreana Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Avstralijskaya korolevskaya makrel Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korejskaya makrel Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
макрель корейская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Carite coreano Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vellura Tamil India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vellura Tamil Sri Lanka Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá thu trieu-tiên Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Scombridae
Genus Scomberomorus
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: west coast of India and Sri Lanka along the continental shelf eastward to Sumatra, Indonesia and Singapore, and northward to China, Korea (Ref. 9684) and Wakasa Bay, Sea of Japan. Does not extend past Sumatra in the East Indies (Ref. 9684).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Collette, B.B., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d13248c8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201