Accepted scientific name:
Bostrychus albooculata (Herre, 1927) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bostrychus albooculata (Herre, 1927)
Synonyms:
Boroda albooculata Herre, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boroda albooculata Herre, 1927
Oxyeleotris albooculata (Herre, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyeleotris albooculata (Herre, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Eleotridae
Genus Bostrychus
Distribution: Asia: Palawan, Philippines.
Additional data: Genus placement based on the status of Boroda as a synonym of Bostrychus according to Larson, 2008 (Ref. 83590).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65876
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d130ee0e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201