Accepted scientific name:
Alburnus mandrensis (Drensky, 1943) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnus mandrensis (Drensky, 1943)
Synonyms:
Chalcalburnus chalcoides mandrensis Drensky, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcalburnus chalcoides mandrensis Drensky, 1943
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mandras shemaya English Bulgaria Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Alburnus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Mandras drainage (Black Sea basin) in Bulgaria.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65103
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:211448b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201