Accepted scientific name:
Membras dissimilis (Carvalho, 1956) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Membras dissimilis (Carvalho, 1956)
Synonyms:
Adenops dissimilis Carvalho, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenops dissimilis Carvalho, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Atheriniformes
Family Atherinopsidae
Genus Membras
Distribution: Southwest Atlantic.
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=64893
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2111e8a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201