You selected Anacanthobatis melanosoma (Chan, 1965). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sinobatis melanosoma (Chan, 1965) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sinobatis melanosoma (Chan, 1965)
Synonyms:
Anacanthobatis melanosoma (Chan, 1965) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis melanosoma (Chan, 1965)
Springeria melanosoma Chan, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Springeria melanosoma Chan, 1965
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zwartlijfpootrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blackbodied leg skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑体施氏鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑体无鳍鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑身司氏裸鯆 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑身司氏裸鯆 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑體施氏鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑體無鰭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Sinobatis
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: China Sea.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=7280
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2111aa7a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201