You selected Anacanthobatis borneensis Chan, 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sinobatis borneensis (Chan, 1965) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sinobatis borneensis (Chan, 1965)
Synonyms:
Anacanthobatis borneensis Chan, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis borneensis Chan, 1965
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Borneo-lemmerokke Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Borneopootrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Borneo leg skate English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Itohiki-ei Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
加里曼丹无鳍鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
加里曼丹無鰭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
婆罗洲裸鯆 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
婆羅洲裸鯆 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Sinobatis
Distribution: Western Pacific: South China Sea and Taiwan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=7279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2111a818-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201