You selected Calliurichthys japonicus (non Houttuyn, 1782). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus kanakorum Fricke, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus kanakorum Fricke, 2006
Synonyms:
Callionymus japonicum (non Houttuyn, 1782) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus japonicum (non Houttuyn, 1782)
Callionymus moretonensis (non Johnson, 1971) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus moretonensis (non Johnson, 1971)
Calliurichthys japonicus (non Houttuyn, 1782) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys japonicus (non Houttuyn, 1782)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Western Pacific: New Caledonia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=64200
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:210de4a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201