You selected Anacanthobatis sp. a Not applicable. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sinobatis bulbicauda Last & Séret, 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sinobatis bulbicauda Last & Séret, 2008
Synonyms:
Anacanthobatis sp. a Not applicable (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacanthobatis sp. a Not applicable
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western Australian Legskate English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Anacanthobatidae
Genus Sinobatis
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Australia and Indonesia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63737
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:210aefe6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201