You selected Tilapia aequatorialis Roman, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarotherodon nigripinnis nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarotherodon nigripinnis nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861)
Synonyms:
Chromis mossambicus (non Peters) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Chromis mossambicus (non Peters)
Chromis nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromis nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861)
Chromis niloticus (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Chromis niloticus (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Sarotherodon melanotheron nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarotherodon melanotheron nigripinnis (Guichenot, 1861)
Tilapia aequatorialis Roman, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilapia aequatorialis Roman, 1970
Tilapia dolloi (non Boulenger, 1899) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia dolloi (non Boulenger, 1899)
Tilapia heudeloti (non Duméril, 1861) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia heudeloti (non Duméril, 1861)
Tilapia heudelotii (non Duméril, 1861) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia heudelotii (non Duméril, 1861)
Tilapia heudelotii dolloi (non Boulenger, 1899) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tilapia heudelotii dolloi (non Boulenger, 1899)
Tilapia nigripinnis Guichenot, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilapia nigripinnis Guichenot, 1861
Common names:
Common name Language Country
黑翅帚齒非鯽 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑翅帚齿非鲫 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Sarotherodon
Species Sarotherodon nigripinnis
Distribution: Africa: Brackish and some fresh waters from Equatorial Guinea to Gabon.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2051
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21093d54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201