Accepted scientific name:
Congochromis sabinae (Lamboj, 2005) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Congochromis sabinae (Lamboj, 2005)
Synonyms:
Nanochromis sabinae Lamboj, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanochromis sabinae Lamboj, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Congochromis
Distribution: Africa: Sangha and Likouala drainages (middle Congo River basin) (Ref. 54511, 72415).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62150
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21091892-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201