Accepted scientific name:
Squalius lucumonis (Bianco, 1983) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Squalius lucumonis (Bianco, 1983)
Synonyms:
Leuciscus lucumonis Bianco, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuciscus lucumonis Bianco, 1983
Leuciscus lucumontis Bianco, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuciscus lucumontis Bianco, 1983
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jelec italský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toscana stream chub English Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cavedano dell'Ombrone Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cavedano di ruscello Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
路库玛雅罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
路庫瑪雅羅魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Squalius
Distribution: Europe: Serchio, Ombrone, Arno and Tevere drainages (Tyrrhenian slope) in Italy.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25986
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d128c496-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201