Accepted scientific name:
Ladigesocypris mermere (Ladiges, 1960) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ladigesocypris mermere (Ladiges, 1960)
Synonyms:
Ladigesocypris ghigii mermere (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ladigesocypris ghigii mermere (Ladiges, 1960)
Leucaspius ghigii mermere Ladiges, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucaspius ghigii mermere Ladiges, 1960
Leucaspius irideus mermere Ladiges, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucaspius irideus mermere Ladiges, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Ladigesocypris
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=64632
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2106ef7c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201