You selected Ptychochromoides katria Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Katria katria (Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Katria katria (Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997)
Synonyms:
Ptychochromoides katria Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychochromoides katria Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Katria
Distribution: Africa: Nosivolo River, Tamatave Province, Madagascar.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47038
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:210379d2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201