Accepted scientific name:
Yasuhikotakia splendida (Roberts, 1995) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yasuhikotakia splendida (Roberts, 1995)
Synonyms:
Botia splendida Roberts, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botia splendida Roberts, 1995
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Loistonuoliainen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
閃光沙鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
闪光沙鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Yasuhikotakia
Distribution: Asia: Mekong basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54703
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21009dd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201