Accepted scientific name:
Yasuhikotakia longidorsalis (Taki & Doi, 1995) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yasuhikotakia longidorsalis (Taki & Doi, 1995)
Synonyms:
Botia longidorsalis Taki & Doi, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botia longidorsalis Taki & Doi, 1995
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pitkäevänuoliainen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
長背沙鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长背沙鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Yasuhikotakia
Distribution: Asia: known only from the Mekong river system.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51221
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21009b04-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201