Accepted scientific name:
Romanogobio vladykovi (Fang, 1943) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romanogobio vladykovi (Fang, 1943)
Synonyms:
Gobio vladykovi Fang, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobio vladykovi Fang, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Romanogobio
Distribution: Europe: Danube drainage.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62482
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1280624-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201