You selected Cyprinodon variegatus riverendi (Poey, 1860). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyprinodon riverendi (Poey, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon riverendi (Poey, 1860)
Synonyms:
Cyprinodon felicianus (Poey, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon felicianus (Poey, 1868)
Cyprinodon jamaicensis Fowler, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon jamaicensis Fowler, 1939
Cyprinodon variegatus riverendi (Poey, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon variegatus riverendi (Poey, 1860)
Trifarcius felicianus Poey, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifarcius felicianus Poey, 1868
Trifarcius riverendi Poey, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifarcius riverendi Poey, 1860
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Cyprinodontidae
Genus Cyprinodon
Distribution: North and Central America: Florida, Cuba, Great Cayman, Jamaica.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Costa, W.J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49855
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ffa6ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201