You selected Oncorhynchus clarki pleuriticus (Cope, 1872). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus (Cope, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus (Cope, 1872)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus clarki pleuriticus (Cope, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus clarki pleuriticus (Cope, 1872)
Salmo pleuriticus Cope, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo pleuriticus Cope, 1872
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Colorado River cutthroat trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Species Oncorhynchus clarkii
Distribution: North America: Colorado River drainages, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=57059
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ff4ce0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201