Accepted scientific name:
Cyprinodon arcuatus Minckley & Miller, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon arcuatus Minckley & Miller, 2002
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santa Cruz pupfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Cyprinodontidae
Genus Cyprinodon
Distribution: North America: restricted to the upper Santa Cruz basin in southern Arizona and Northern Sonora.
Additional data: In Minckley, Miller & Norris.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Costa, W.J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61505
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20f70332-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201