You selected Ptereleotris helenae (non Randall, 1968). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ptereleotris randalli Gasparini, Rocha & Floeter, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptereleotris randalli Gasparini, Rocha & Floeter, 2001
Synonyms:
Ptereleotris helenae (non Randall, 1968) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Ptereleotris helenae (non Randall, 1968)
Ptereleotris sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptereleotris sp. Not applicable
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brazilian dartfish English Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Ptereleotridae
Genus Ptereleotris
Distribution: Southwest Atlantic: endemic to Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60859
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1269da7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201