Accepted scientific name:
Calliurichthys scaber (McCulloch, 1926) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys scaber (McCulloch, 1926)
Synonyms:
Callionymus japonicus scaber McCulloch, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus japonicus scaber McCulloch, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Calliurichthys
Distribution: Southwest Pacific: Lord Howe Island (Ref. 46206) and New Zealand.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 08-Jul-2003
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60564
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20f00974-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201