Accepted scientific name:
Cyprinodon albivelis Minckley & Miller, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyprinodon albivelis Minckley & Miller, 2002
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Whitefin pupfish English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cachorrito aletas blancas Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Cyprinodontidae
Genus Cyprinodon
Distribution: North America: Mexico.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Costa, W.J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59788
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fddfaad-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201