You selected Pseudaphritis sp. Not applicable. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Halaphritis platycephala Last, Balushkin & Hutchins, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Halaphritis platycephala Last, Balushkin & Hutchins, 2002
Synonyms:
Pseudaphritis sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudaphritis sp. Not applicable
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Bovichtidae
Genus Halaphritis
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean: Tasmania, Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e95d68-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201