Accepted scientific name:
Calliurichthys izuensis (Fricke & Zaiser Brownell, 1993) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys izuensis (Fricke & Zaiser Brownell, 1993)
Synonyms:
Callionymus persicus izuensis Fricke & Zaiser Brownell, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus persicus izuensis Fricke & Zaiser Brownell, 1993
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Izu-numeri Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Calliurichthys
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan.
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 40966).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 03-Jul-2002
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50535
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e86796-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201