You selected Calliurichthys calauropomus (non Richardson, 1844). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Foetorepus kanmuensis Nakabo, Yamamoto & Chen, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Foetorepus kanmuensis Nakabo, Yamamoto & Chen, 1983
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys calauropomus (non Richardson, 1844) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys calauropomus (non Richardson, 1844)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Foetorepus
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Kanmu Seamount of the Emperor Seamount Chain.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 03-Jul-2002
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59601
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e85a3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201