Accepted scientific name:
Scorpaenodes tribulosus Eschmeyer, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scorpaenodes tribulosus Eschmeyer, 1969
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
三尖小鮋 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
三尖小鲉 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Scorpaeniformes
Family Scorpaenidae
Genus Scorpaenodes
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Somalia and Kenya.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59576
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fdc26aa-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201