You selected Calliurichthys doryssus Jordan & Fowler, 1903. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus doryssus (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus doryssus (Jordan & Fowler, 1903)
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys doryssus Jordan & Fowler, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys doryssus Jordan & Fowler, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59457
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e7884e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201