You selected Calliurichthys scabriceps (Fowler, 1941). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus scabriceps Fowler, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus scabriceps Fowler, 1941
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys scabriceps (Fowler, 1941) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys scabriceps (Fowler, 1941)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines (Ref. 30501). Reported from Taiwan (Ref. 43538).
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59284
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fd98112-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201