You selected Calliurichthys martinae (Fricke, 1981). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus martinae Fricke, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus martinae Fricke, 1981
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys martinae (Fricke, 1981) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys martinae (Fricke, 1981)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Taiwan.
Additional data: Subgenus: Calliurichthys. Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59282
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e6b4be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201