Accepted scientific name:
Tanichthys micagemmae Freyhof & Herder, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tanichthys micagemmae Freyhof & Herder, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Juovakardinaalikala Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Tanichthys
Distribution: Asia: River Ben Hai, Viet Nam.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58712
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e3f6b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201