Accepted scientific name:
Ituglanis guayaberensis (Dahl, 1960) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ituglanis guayaberensis (Dahl, 1960)
Synonyms:
Pygidium metae guayaberensis Dahl, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pygidium metae guayaberensis Dahl, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Trichomycteridae
Genus Ituglanis
Distribution: South America: Guayabero River basin, Orinoco drainage.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Pinna, M., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58380
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e1f46a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201