Accepted scientific name:
Ptychochromoides vondrozo Sparks & Reinthal, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ptychochromoides vondrozo Sparks & Reinthal, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fiandahy Malagasy Madagascar Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Ptychochromoides
Distribution: Africa: Mananara basin, southeastern Madagascar.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58344
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e18a20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201