You selected Calliurichthys decoratus Gilbert, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus decoratus (Gilbert, 1905) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus decoratus (Gilbert, 1905)
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys decoratus Gilbert, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys decoratus Gilbert, 1905
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Decorated dragonet English Hawaii Click here to show the literature
 reference
Longtail dragonet English Hawaii Click here to show the literature
 reference
华饰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
華飾 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: known only from the Hawaiian Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58161
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20e038aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201