You selected Belodontichthys macrochir (non Bleeker, 1858). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Belodontichthys truncatus Kottelat & Ng, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Belodontichthys truncatus Kottelat & Ng, 1999
Synonyms:
Belodontichthys dinema (non Bleeker, 1851) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Belodontichthys dinema (non Bleeker, 1851)
Belodontichthys macrochir (non Bleeker, 1858) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Belodontichthys macrochir (non Bleeker, 1858)
Wallago dinema (non Bleeker, 1851) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Wallago dinema (non Bleeker, 1851)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hopeakölimonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khlang hai Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey klang hay Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khop Laotian Laos Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pa khop Laotian Laos Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá trèn rang Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Siluridae
Genus Belodontichthys
Distribution: Asia: Chao Phraya and Mekong River drainages in Thailand, Laos, Cambodia and Viet Nam. Previously misidentified as Belodontichthys dinema from the Mekong River basin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58072
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d124b64b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201