Accepted scientific name:
Membras argentea (Schultz, 1948) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Membras argentea (Schultz, 1948)
Synonyms:
Adenops argenteus Schultz, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenops argenteus Schultz, 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Atheriniformes
Family Atherinopsidae
Genus Membras
Distribution: South America: Colombia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=57840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20de5508-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201