Accepted scientific name:
Leptorhamdia schultzi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1964) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptorhamdia schultzi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1964)
Synonyms:
Rhamdella schultzi Miranda Ribeiro, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamdella schultzi Miranda Ribeiro, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Heptapteridae
Genus Leptorhamdia
Distribution: South America: upper Xingu River basin in Brazil.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Bockmann, F., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=57670
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fc99a30-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201