Accepted scientific name:
Cobitis vettonica Doadrio & Perdices, 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis vettonica Doadrio & Perdices, 1997
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec španelský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alagon spined loach English Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
西班牙鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西班牙鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Cobitis
Distribution: Europe: Spain. Alagón system (Tagus drainage).
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=57016
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d124087e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201