Accepted scientific name:
Cobitis simplicispina Hankó, 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis simplicispina Hankó, 1925
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec maloasijský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
单棘鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
單棘鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Cobitis
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: Author year from Eschmeyer 2007 (Ref. 58462).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56128
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d7e8a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201